#5 DJ CHRISTIE

Name: DJ Christie

Nickname: The Beachville Bullet

Hometown: Beachville, Ontario

Birthdate: February 21st, 2002

Team: Christie Motorsports

Social Media:

360 Sprint Car Wins: 0

Knights of Thunder Wins: 0

Career Highlights:

  • First Crate Sprint Car Win at Ohsweken Speedway
  • 2 Career Crate Sprint Car Wins
  • 5 Micro Sprint Championships
  • Youngest Super Stock driver at Delaware Speedway